ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENALDER - IMO 7214894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BENALDERAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7214894Hits:1,644
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Later renamed Maersk London, London Maersk, London.
Vessel Identification
Name:London
IMO:7214894
Former name(s):
- Maersk London (Until 1993 Sep)
- Benalder (Until 1993 May)
- London Maersk (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,889 tons
Summer DWT:49,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENALDER
© Chris Howell
BENALDER
© Chris Howell
BENALDER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!