ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK EAGLE - IMO 7226574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BLACK EAGLEAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7226574Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At former Sealand Terminal, Eemhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feeder
IMO:7226574
Former name(s):
- Feeder 3 (Until 2007 Mar)
- Msc Black Sea (Until 2003 Feb)
- Feeder 3 (Until 1998 Jul)
- Sea Feeder (Until 1993 Mar)
- Feeder 3 (Until 1992)
- Carrybox 3 (Until 1991 Sep)
- Eagle (Until 1989 Jun)
- Manchester Eagle (Until 1982)
- Atlantic Eagle (Until 1981)
- Black Eagle (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,145 tons
Summer DWT:4,625 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAGLE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!