ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGIS PRIDE - IMO 7029689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:AEGIS PRIDEAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7029689Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Antwerpen 1975.
Built 1970 by Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven. Yard No: 358.
Type: GERMAN LIBERTY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salem Twelve
IMO:7029689
Former name(s):
- Elounda Coast (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,283 tons
Summer DWT:15,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALEM TWELVE
© michael marshall
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 01:39 (10 years ago)
Great shot!

Rgds AJ
Gianpaolo on May 09, 2005 15:00 (11 years ago)
If i am correct she was a German Liberty Type,
for the Greek and great company Aegis .that have not a long Life!!!. :-(
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!