ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibulk Premier - IMO 9267429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Sibulk PremierAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267429Hits:959
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sibulk Premier Build 2003 grt 29985
Harren&Partner Germany
Port Of Amsterdam Mei 2005

IMO Added 9267429
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Indigo
IMO:9267429
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016079
Callsign:D5EH5
Former name(s):
- Ultra Paguera (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- U Sea Paguera (Until 2012 Aug)
- Paguera (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sibulk Premier (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,985 tons
Summer DWT:53,609 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’46.5” N, 103°59’13.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 113° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Bunati
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 01:00:26 UTCBunati
More Of This Ship
INDIGO
© Joop Klaasman
INDIGO
© Joop Klaasman
INDIGO
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!