ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN SENATOR - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BREMEN SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°28’55” N, 17°42’32.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 2° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 22nd, 12:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 15th, 16:00:43 UTCSan Pedro
2017 February 3rd, 06:00:29 UTCTincan
2017 January 27th, 12:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 23rd, 03:30:21 UTCLe Havre
2017 January 20th, 23:00:36 UTCFelixstowe
2017 January 19th, 00:10:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 17th, 19:30:01 UTCLe Havre
2017 January 11th, 15:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 January 5th, 16:00:43 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© vazee
MSC MANDY
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!