ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bridgewater - IMO 8324713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BridgewaterAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8324713Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimeo
IMO:8324713
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370059000
Callsign:3ERI7
Former name(s):
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2009 Feb)
- Onego Challenger (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ivan Visin (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rets Timber (Until 2004 Sep)
- Tiger Cape (Until 1999 Feb)
- Cape Ray (Until 1997 Sep)
- Melfi Mexico (Until 1997 Mar)
- Cape Ray (Until 1996 Feb)
- Bridgewater (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,183 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’36.05” N, 32°0’57.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 10:00:33 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 26th, 03:00:51 UTCYuzhny
2017 June 8th, 16:00:29 UTCTurkeli
2017 May 31st, 09:00:53 UTCOlvia
2017 May 18th, 07:30:32 UTCOlvia Port
2017 April 18th, 07:30:31 UTCOlvia
2017 April 11th, 04:00:21 UTCConstanta
2017 March 27th, 08:30:20 UTCOlvia Port
2017 February 24th, 16:00:06 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 February 12th, 18:00:56 UTCTurkeli
More Of This Ship
Rimeo
© Wil Weijsters
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!