ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA SEA - IMO 9007817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHINA SEAAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007817Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Namibia Ii
IMO:9007817
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015129
Callsign:A8YT5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vermont (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endeavor (Until 2006 Mar 19)
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 1997 Nov)
- China Sea (Until 1994 Mar)
- Cmb Drive (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:27,500 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’19.28” N, 29°27’12.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 75° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 18:00:13 UTCGrpir
2017 December 5th, 18:00:56 UTCAsyaport (tr)
2017 November 27th, 03:00:33 UTCChornomorsk
2017 November 25th, 23:00:37 UTCOdessa
2017 October 26th, 10:00:29 UTCItgit
2017 October 24th, 11:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 15th, 10:00:37 UTCOdessa
2017 September 15th, 03:00:19 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 September 13th, 05:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 4th, 05:30:24 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
MSC Namibia II
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Ninetto
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!