ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOYANG GIANT - IMO 9005247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHOYANG GIANTAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005247Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Vision
IMO:9005247
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Sapphire (Until 2009 Apr)
- Grand Vision (Until 2003 Jun)
- Choyang Giant (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,627 tons
Summer DWT:44,013 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND VISION
© simonwp
CHOYANG GIANT
© Mike Griffiths
GRAND VISION
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!