ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL VENTURE - IMO 8806852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:FEDERAL VENTUREAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8806852Hits:963
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at Port-Alfred today 08/05/05

Ex: Northern Venture
DWT: 36,445
IMO No: 8806864
Built: 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Beothuk
IMO:8806852
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355236000
Callsign:3FWZ6
Former name(s):
- Federal Venture (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Venture (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,469 tons
Summer DWT:38,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADVENTURE
© Sushkov Oleg
ADVENTURE
© Marc Piché
ADVENTURE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 09, 2005 02:12 (11 years ago)
Belle photo Alex. Et que dire des collines et arbres de la région qui donnent un backdrop superbe.
Kent Malo on May 09, 2005 00:29 (11 years ago)
Federal venture lgt. 580.0 wdt 96.0 nice photo M. Simard

FEDERAL VENTURE - Hong Kong Call sign - VRXL7 IMO number - 8806852
Matt Ruscher on May 08, 2005 18:07 (11 years ago)
wow alex great stern shot, i didnt know she was that massive, looks bigger then panamax
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!