ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOYANG PARK - IMO 8714229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHOYANG PARKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714229Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Orleans Express
IMO:8714229
Former name(s):
- Cp Campeche (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tmm Campeche (Until 2005 Aug 08)
- Choyang Park (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,958 tons
Summer DWT:42,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW ORLEANS EXPRESS
© Ron van de Velde
NEW ORLEANS EXPRESS
© foggy
NEW ORLEANS EXPRESS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!