ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOYANG ZENITH - IMO 9169495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHOYANG ZENITHAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169495Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Inter Mumbai
IMO:9169495
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375413000
Callsign:J8B5014
Former name(s):
- Uni Globe (Until 2014 Apr)
- E.r.sydney (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Sci Kolkata (Until 2012 Apr 18)
- E.r.sydney (Until 2009 Jul 20)
- Ym Napoli (Until 2003 Dec 15)
- Amazonas (Until 2002 Apr 23)
- Choyang Zenith (Until 2001 May 25)
- Zenith Globe (Until 1998 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,603 tons
Summer DWT:45,400 tons
Length:232 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°27’1.54” N, 72°29’47.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 198° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
14:30:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 14:30:34 UTCHazira
2018 March 10th, 08:30:49 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 March 9th, 08:00:34 UTCHazira
2018 February 28th, 16:00:29 UTCKhalifa
2015 July 26th, 10:00:15 UTCBandar Abbas
2015 March 6th, 13:00:49 UTCJebel Ali
2014 September 6th, 11:00:24 UTCBandar Abbas
2014 July 6th, 15:30:55 UTCJebel Ali
2014 June 15th, 11:30:46 UTCJebel Ali
2014 May 29th, 23:30:26 UTCJ.ali
More Of This Ship
SCI KOLKATA
© Henk Jungerius
SCI KOLKATA
© Wil Weijsters
SCI KOLKATA
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!