ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR ROSTOCK - IMO 8913447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DSR ROSTOCKAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913447Hits:777
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Atlantic
IMO:8913447
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355249000
Callsign:HPMQ
Former name(s):
- Rostock Senator (Until 2002 Sep)
- Dsr Rostock (Until 2000 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,975 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’10.22” N, 5°4’16.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 249° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 18:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 15th, 10:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 9th, 03:00:35 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 December 3rd, 22:30:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 1st, 10:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 24th, 12:05:34 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 20th, 04:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 18:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 10th, 22:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 November 5th, 22:00:25 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC ATLANTIC
© Anja Hillebrands
MSC ATLANTIC
© Poul Erik Olsen
MSC ATLANTIC
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!