ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR SENATOR - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DSR SENATORAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°10’46.75” N, 27°46’27.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 69° (82°)
Destination:
Location:St-petersburg
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
00:00:06 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 00:00:06 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 October 14th, 21:30:07 UTCRottrdam
2017 October 14th, 21:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 20:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 6th, 12:20:44 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 October 1st, 00:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 28th, 20:05:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 24th, 00:20:22 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 September 24th, 00:00:53 UTCSt-petersburgc=6
2017 September 24th, 00:00:53 UTCSt-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Msc Santhya
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC Santhya
© JanHu
MSC SANTHYA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!