ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR SENATOR - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DSR SENATORAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’51.18” N, 7°39’49.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 332° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
10:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 20:05:24 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 10th, 12:00:10 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 February 4th, 14:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 29th, 00:11:40 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 29th, 00:01:22 UTCSt. Pf'?10/?&,w#/?g
2018 January 29th, 00:01:03 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 24th, 16:30:20 UTCMaas Pbg
2018 January 21st, 16:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 19th, 10:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC SANTHYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC SANTHYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!