ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

European Senator - IMO 7816836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:European SenatorAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7816836Hits:748
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Seatrain Bennington, TFL Franklin, Franklin. Later renamed CMB Motion, Sea Breeze, Eagle Integrity, Franconia...
Vessel Identification
Name:Franconia
IMO:7816836
Former name(s):
- Eagle Integrity (Until 1995)
- Sea Breeze (Until 1992 Aug)
- Cmb Motion (Until 1991)
- European Senator (Until 1990)
- Franklin I (Until 1987)
- Tfl Franklin (Until 1986)
- Seatrain Bennington (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,198 tons
Summer DWT:18,821 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TFL FRANKLIN
© Joerg Seyler
EUROPEAN SENATOR
© bs1mrc
FRANCONIA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!