ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMAN SENATOR - IMO 8901858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GERMAN SENATORAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901858Hits:741
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: German Senator, German S., CMA Dalian, Diane. Later renamed German S., City of Haifa...
Vessel Identification
Name:Gsm
IMO:8901858
Former name(s):
- German S (Until 2012 Nov)
- Msc Manaus (Until 2008 Mar)
- Kota Salam (Until 2002 Oct)
- German S (Until 2001 Nov)
- City Of Haifa (Until 2001 May)
- Cma Dalian (Until 2000 Apr)
- German S (Until 1998 Dec)
- German Senator (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:31,552 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF HAIFA
© Gianpaolo
GERMAN S
© Helen Krmic
GERMAN S
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!