ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9104902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Sep 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9104902Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norfolk Express
IMO:9104902
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310651000
Callsign:ZCEI6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Atlantic (Until 2003 Jun 10)
- Norfolk Express (Until 2002 Jul 19)
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2002 Feb)
- Northern Majesty (Until 1996 May 20)
- Northeern Majesty (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,240 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°53’39.94” N, 70°12’50.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 152° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra,india
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 28th, 18:00:26 UTCMundra,india
2015 May 29th, 14:00:43 UTCDammam
2015 May 26th, 15:00:38 UTCBahrain
2015 May 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCJebel-ali
2015 May 14th, 14:00:05 UTCJebel Ali
2015 January 27th, 23:00:17 UTCAshdod
2014 November 10th, 09:00:08 UTCEregli
2014 October 26th, 15:00:39 UTCVarna
2014 July 29th, 10:00:14 UTCAshdod
2014 July 6th, 15:00:14 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK EXPRESS
© vovashap
NORFOLK EXPRESS
© Max Buhl
NORFOLK EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!