ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONGKONG EXPRESS - IMO 7224318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HONGKONG EXPRESSAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7224318Hits:784
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Sold and renamed OOCL Frontier. Later renamed Frontier. Scrapped 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontier
IMO:7224318
Former name(s):
- Oocl Frontier (Until 1997 Oct)
- Hongkong Express (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,393 tons
Summer DWT:47,838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONGKONG EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!