Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Japan Senator - IMO 7233589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Japan SenatorAdded:May 08, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Hakusan Maru. Later renamed Hakusan II, ACX Lotus. Scrapped 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acx Lotus
Former name(s):
- Hakusan Ii (Until 1990 Jun)
- Hakusan Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,432 tons
Summer DWT:22,935 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!