ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTLANDIA - IMO 7234430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JUTLANDIAAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7234430Hits:1,020
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland for ECT Delta Terminal. Sold to US Navy and renamed U.S.N.S. Gordon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gordon
IMO:7234430
MMSI:367834000
Callsign:NAKL
Former name(s):
- Jutlandia (Until 1996)
- Charles I.gilliland (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:67,671 tons
Summer DWT:24,510 tons
Length:291 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’45.01” N, 76°25’9.25” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Newport News Va
Arrival:24th Dec 2017
10:30:19 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 10:30:19 UTCNewport News Va
2016 July 7th, 16:00:48 UTCBaltimore
2016 July 7th, 16:00:41 UTCBaltimore Md
2016 July 7th, 16:00:28 UTCBaltimore
2016 July 7th, 16:00:07 UTCBaltimore
2014 January 1st, 00:00:25 UTC.
More Of This Ship
JUTLANDIA
© raether
JUTLANDIA
© raether
JUTLANDIA
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!