ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kang He - IMO 7217987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Kang HeAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7217987Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, for sea. Former names: New York Maru. Later renamed Kang and scrapped in 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kang
IMO:7217987
Former name(s):
- Kang He (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,068 tons
Summer DWT:33,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KANG HE
© Mike Griffiths
KANG HE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KANG HE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!