ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGO SPIRIT - IMO 9290995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:BUNGO SPIRITAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9290995Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Panamanian flagged BUNGO SPIRIT discharging fertilizer at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand 7.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Faneromeni
IMO:9290995
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376344000
Callsign:J8B4192
Former name(s):
- Bungo Spirit (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,316 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANEROMENI
© Captain Ted
FANEROMENI
© Captain Ted
BUNGO SPIRIT
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!