ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Barker [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seawheel Venture approaching Gravesend inward bound 8 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’32.98” N, 4°40’3.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 304°
Destination:
Location:Stokmarknes
Arrival:29th May 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 06:00:45 UTCStokmarknes
2017 May 24th, 11:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 23rd, 01:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
2017 May 14th, 05:00:49 UTCThamshavn
2017 May 9th, 15:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 5th, 19:00:28 UTCRekefjord
2017 May 4th, 12:00:56 UTCTo Order
2017 May 2nd, 05:00:51 UTCHalden
2017 April 28th, 02:00:33 UTCBjugn
2017 April 20th, 12:00:34 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© erwin willemse
ANNE
© erwin willemse
ANNE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!