ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GRACE - IMO 8217025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER GRACEAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8217025Hits:727
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
EVER GRACE RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace
IMO:8217025
Former name(s):
- Ital Grace (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lt Grace (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ever Grace (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,479 tons
Summer DWT:43,198 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT GRACE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
EVER GRACE
© Joerg Seyler
LT GRACE & MSC MAEVA
© Benoit Donne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!