ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOARD CHILE II - IMO 9190107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johncrae [View profile]Title:SEABOARD CHILE IIAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9190107Hits:1,428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SEABOARD CHILE II inbound for Glasgow King George V Dock yesterday having just entered the channel at Greenock for her voyage up the River Clyde.

IMO Added 9190107 - In service as Federal Pride 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Progress
IMO:9190107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212933000
Callsign:P3QZ8
Former name(s):
- Hal Pride (Until 2013 Apr 03)
- Federal Pride (Until 2010 Sep 20)
- Seaboard Chile Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2005 May 03)
- Seabord Rover (Until 2003 Mar 24)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Seaboard Rover (Until 2002 Aug 27)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2001 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’40.8” N, 29°51’59.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
14:00:04 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 14:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 19th, 04:00:45 UTCValko
2017 November 13th, 08:00:13 UTCAlexandria
2017 October 25th, 22:00:53 UTCOrrskar
2017 October 20th, 21:00:25 UTCValko
2017 October 20th, 11:00:36 UTCOrrskkar
2017 October 15th, 04:00:41 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 12th, 08:00:33 UTCSundsvall
2017 September 21st, 06:00:56 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 15th, 14:00:24 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
Seaboard Rover
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 08, 2005 18:05 (12 years ago)
nice boat, looks like the sister ship to many that visit my area of the world.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!