ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE - IMO 9240732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:CHRISTINEAdded:Aug 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240732Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Figaro
IMO:9240732
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376083000
Callsign:J8B4640
Former name(s):
- Tharsis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christine (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Marseille (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°17’34.13” N, 0°53’47.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 250° (253°)
Destination:
Location:St.sampson
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 06:00:13 UTCSt.sampson
2018 June 17th, 13:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 6th, 22:00:25 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 5th, 15:00:08 UTCDrammen
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 1st, 00:00:01 UTCFalkenberg
2018 May 10th, 11:00:32 UTCRiga
2018 May 7th, 17:00:38 UTCSillamae
2018 May 5th, 10:00:41 UTCRu Led
2018 May 1st, 19:00:53 UTCHallstavik
More Of This Ship
FIGARO
© baltic_nic
FIGARO
© baltic_nic
FIGARO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!