ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATSURAGI - IMO 8910419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KATSURAGIAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8910419Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katsuragi
IMO:8910419
Former name(s):
- Kowloon Bay (Until 1997 Dec)
- Katsuragi (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,437 tons
Summer DWT:59,418 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOWLOON BAY
© Joerg Seyler
KOWLOON BAY
© Joerg Seyler
KATSURAGI
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!