ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

London Express - IMO 7505138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:London ExpressAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7505138Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Ortelius. Later renamed Aberdeen Express, Maersk Hamburg, Transvaal, Dal Kalahari and Kalahari.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Manu
IMO:7505138
Former name(s):
- Kalahari (Until 2005 Mar)
- Dal Kalahari (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maersk Hamburg (Until 1995 Oct)
- Aberdeen Bay (Until 1993)
- Ortelius (Until 1992 Jun)
- London Express (Until 1992 Jan)
- Ortelius (Until 1991)
- London Express (Until 1990)
- Nuptse (Until 1988)
- Ortelius (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,682 tons
Summer DWT:49,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK HAMBURG
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ABERDEEN BAY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DAL KALAHARI
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!