ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONDON SENATOR - IMO 8408832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LONDON SENATORAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8408832Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antonia
IMO:8408832
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355665000
Callsign:3EIO3
Former name(s):
- Mixteco (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- Commander (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- London Senator (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- Scandutch Hispania (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- Ville De Castor (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- Dsr Oakland (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- Birte Oldendorff (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- Astoria (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- World Champion (Until 2008 Sep 18)
- Mixteco (Until 1995 Jan)
- Birte Oldendorff (Until 1993 Apr)
- Ville De Castor (Until 1992 Oct)
- Dsr Oakland (Until 1992 Feb)
- London Senator (Until 1991 Feb)
- Commander (Until 1987)
- Astoria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,864 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°17’21.75” S, 57°35’32.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 11° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 02:00:15 UTCPort Louis
2016 December 4th, 22:00:09 UTCP.louis
2016 April 2nd, 02:00:02 UTCPortlouis
2016 March 29th, 08:00:32 UTCReunion
2016 March 26th, 05:00:00 UTCPortlouis
2016 March 21st, 14:00:01 UTCReunion
2016 March 19th, 09:00:58 UTCPortlouis
2016 March 14th, 07:00:01 UTCReunion
2016 March 12th, 06:00:54 UTCP.louis
2016 March 6th, 06:00:47 UTCPortlouis
More Of This Ship
MSC Antonia
© Pilot Frans
MSC ANTONIA
© Wil Weijsters
MSC ANTONIA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!