Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE ROSA - IMO 7425637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MONTE ROSAAdded:May 08, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam, for sea. Former names: Thanes Maru, Monte Rosa, Neptune Cyprine.
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Rosa
Former name(s):
- Neptune Cyprine (Until 1994)
- Monte Rosa (Until 1993 May)
- Thames Maru (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,653 tons
Summer DWT:44,829 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thames Maru
© simonwp
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!