ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MUBARAKIAH - IMO 7340930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AL MUBARAKIAHAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7340930Hits:1,105
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kuwait flag general cargo vessel Al Mubarakiah, bt. 1974, gt. 15920, upstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985, renamed Rickmers Tianjin in 1986, later Trident Amber in 1986 and agaain Al Mubarakiah in 1990, broken up 20.7.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Mubarakiah
IMO:7340930
Former name(s):
- Trident Amber (Until 1990 May)
- Rickmers Tianjin (Until 1988)
- Al Mubarakiah (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,455 tons
Summer DWT:23,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL MUBARAKIAH
© Mike Griffiths
Al Mubarakiah
© pieter melissen
AL MUBARAKIAH
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!