ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL HOPE - IMO 8718110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OOCL HOPEAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8718110Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope
IMO:8718110
Former name(s):
- Ym Yantian (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hope (Until 2003 Jun)
- Oocl Hope (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:49,262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM YANTIAN
© Marius Esman
YM YANTIAN
© Marius Esman
HOPE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!