ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amazonia - IMO 7431234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AmazoniaAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7431234Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Grek gneral cargo vessel Amazonia, bt. 1977, gt. 9814, downstream river Elbe on 13.8.1985, renamed Amazona, Malta in 1999, later Alysia, Barbados in 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Alyia
IMO:7431234
Former name(s):
- Amazona (Until 2000 Jul)
- Amazonia (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,814 tons
Summer DWT:15,661 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAZONIA
© Leo Johannes
Amazonia
© pieter melissen
Amazonia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!