ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT ADAMS - IMO 8616934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT ADAMSAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8616934Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adams
IMO:8616934
Former name(s):
- President Adams (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:61,926 tons
Summer DWT:55,543 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT ADAMS
© Joćo Quaresma
PRESIDENT ADAMS
© Andreas Schlatterer
PRESIDENT ADAMS
© Joe Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!