Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED SEA ELBE - IMO 8504961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RED SEA ELBEAdded:May 08, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Contado, Ville de Mars, Japan Senator, Contado, Alum Bay. Later renamed Liberta, Sea Bridge and Kapitan Serykh.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Peace
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Serykh (Until 2006 Apr)
- Zim Rio (Until 1993 Jun)
- Sea Bridge (Until 1992 Nov)
- Liberta (Until 1991 Dec)
- Red Sea Elbe (Until 1990 Nov)
- Contado (Until 1997 Mar)
- Alum Bay (Until 1989 Dec)
- Contado (Until 1989)
- Japan Senator (Until 1988)
- Ville De Mars (Until 1987)
- Contado (Until 1986 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,066 tons
Summer DWT:19,469 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Reinier Meuleman
© Reinier Meuleman
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!