ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED SEA ENTENTE - IMO 7521986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RED SEA ENTENTEAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7521986Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At former Muller Progress Terminal, Eemhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Ville de Bordeaux, Seatrain Westpoint, Hapag Lloyd Kiel. Later renamed Lontue and Vermeer...
Vessel Identification
Name:King Honor
IMO:7521986
Former name(s):
- Portinari (Until 2008 May)
- Vermeer (Until 2002 Jan)
- Lontue (Until 1999 Aug)
- Ville De Bordeaux (Until 1991 Nov)
- Red Sea Entente (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ville De Bordeaux (Until 1989)
- Hapag Lloyd Kiel (Until 1982)
- Ville De Bordeaux (Until 1981)
- Seatrain West Point (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,669 tons
Summer DWT:28,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILLE DE BORDEAUX
© carlo martinelli
RED SEA ENTENTE
© Joerg Seyler
VILLE DE BORDEAUX
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!