ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUZANNE DELMAS - IMO 8002585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SUZANNE DELMASAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8002585Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Suzanne Delmas, Ville de Mars, Suzanne Delmas, Marfret Caraibes, Suzanne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiss
IMO:8002585
Former name(s):
- Delmas Kissama (Until 2010 Jan)
- Mol Horizon (Until 2007 Nov)
- Suzanne Delmas (Until 2003 Oct)
- Suzanne (Until 1999 Aug)
- Marfret Caraibes (Until 1998 Jul)
- Suzanne Delmas (Until 1997)
- Ville De Marseille (Until 1990 May)
- Suzanne Delmas (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,829 tons
Summer DWT:26,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL HORIZON
© Sierras
MOL HORIZON
© Sierras
DELMAS KISSAMA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!