ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THERESE DELMAS - IMO 8124371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:THERESE DELMASAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8124371Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Eagle
IMO:8124371
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369542000
Callsign:WDJJ
Former name(s):
- A1c William H.pitsenbarger (Until 2008 Oct)
- Therese Delmas (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,041 tons
Summer DWT:31,975 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Baltimore Md
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°15’10.8” N, 25°27’24.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 267° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Sunny Pt,nc
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 06:00:37 UTCDurban
2017 October 19th, 12:00:44 UTCSunny Pt,nc
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:10 UTCLb Bey
2017 July 14th, 17:00:22 UTCHouston
2017 February 24th, 06:00:44 UTCLake Charles,la
2016 October 26th, 15:00:30 UTCAbidjan
2016 October 22nd, 10:00:26 UTCFreeport
2016 October 12th, 20:00:26 UTCAntigua
2016 April 13th, 13:00:52 UTCDakar Senegal
2016 March 16th, 22:00:48 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
THERESE DELMAS
© Pieter Inpyn
THERESE DELMAS
© Pieter Inpyn
THERESE DELMAS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!