ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THERESE DELMAS - IMO 8124371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:THERESE DELMASAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8124371Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Eagle
IMO:8124371
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369542000
Callsign:WDJJ
Former name(s):
- A1c William H.pitsenbarger (Until 2008 Oct)
- Therese Delmas (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,041 tons
Summer DWT:31,975 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Baltimore Md
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°30’30” N, 9°56’57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 359° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Denha
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 21st, 16:00:42 UTCGrsud
2018 April 29th, 12:00:36 UTCDenha
2018 April 18th, 06:00:35 UTCNha
2018 April 16th, 19:00:05 UTCGrsud
2017 December 14th, 06:00:37 UTCDurban
2017 November 20th, 20:00:51 UTCSuez
2017 October 19th, 12:00:44 UTCSunny Pt,nc
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:10 UTCLb Bey
2017 July 14th, 17:00:22 UTCHouston
2017 February 24th, 06:00:44 UTCLake Charles,la
More Of This Ship
THERESE DELMAS
© Pieter Inpyn
THERESE DELMAS
© Pieter Inpyn
THERESE DELMAS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!