ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE VESTA - IMO 8408820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VILLE DE VESTAAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8408820Hits:1,385
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, for sea. Former names: Pacific Prosperity, Japan Sea. Later renamed Vesta, Zim Shanghai....
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippine Star
IMO:8408820
Former name(s):
- Zim Mumbai 1 (Until 2002 May)
- Msc Cameroon (Until 2001 Nov)
- Zim Shanghai (Until 2000 Dec)
- Vesta (Until 1995 Dec)
- Ville De Vesta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Japan Sea (Until 1993 Mar)
- Ville De Vesta (Until 1989 Feb)
- Pacific Prosperity (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,952 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIM SHANGHAI
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!