ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLADIVOSTOK SENATOR - IMO 8918954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VLADIVOSTOK SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918954Hits:728
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nederland
IMO:8918954
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355254000
Callsign:HPMR
Former name(s):
- Vladivostok Mariner (Until 2003 Jan 29)
- Vladivostok Senator (Until 2002 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’6.53” N, 24°18’34.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 15:00:47 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 November 30th, 06:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 15th, 08:30:17 UTCLpa
2017 November 10th, 03:30:50 UTCFrleh
2017 November 8th, 02:00:28 UTCAnr
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:00 UTCRuled
2017 October 28th, 07:30:31 UTCBeanr
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:06 UTCMaaga
2017 October 20th, 06:00:43 UTCEslpa
2017 October 7th, 17:30:43 UTCNgtin
More Of This Ship
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!