ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESER BRIDGE - IMO 9169134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WESER BRIDGEAdded:Jul 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169134Hits:680
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Hanno Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Siculum
IMO:9169134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010914
Callsign:V2AH1
Former name(s):
- Alvsborg Bridge (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maersk Dulles (Until 2009 May)
- Mumbai Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2006 Mar 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tiger (Until 2005 Nov 10)
- Weser Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mare Siculum (Until 1998 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,357 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°47’7.44” N, 122°37’54.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 246° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Luhuashan South
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
03:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 03:00:00 UTCLuhuashan South
2016 March 26th, 07:30:08 UTCShanghai-hrdd
2016 March 2nd, 00:01:01 UTCSg Sin
2016 February 13th, 03:00:03 UTCSgsin Anch
2016 February 9th, 08:00:43 UTCT.pelepas
2016 January 27th, 04:30:56 UTCJp Hkt
2016 January 25th, 14:30:08 UTCJp Yok
2016 January 22nd, 11:00:09 UTCJpngo
2016 January 18th, 09:00:07 UTCJpukb
2016 January 17th, 07:00:27 UTCCn_ngb
More Of This Ship
MARE SICULUM
© tropic maritime images
MARE SICULUM
© Aleksi Lindström
MARE SICULUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!