ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM ANTWERPEN - IMO 8100662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ZIM ANTWERPENAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100662Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Zim Eilat. Later renamed City of Salerno, Zim Salerno, Jakarta Star I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakarta Star Ii
IMO:8100662
Former name(s):
- Fas Semarang (Until 2003 Aug)
- Jakarta Star I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Zim Salerno (Until 1999 Apr)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1998 Nov)
- Zim Antwerpen (Until 1995 May)
- Zim Eilat (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,731 tons
Summer DWT:14,920 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIM Antwerpen
© simonwp
ZIM ANTWERPEN
© bs1mrc
JAKARTA STAR II
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!