ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fykan - IMO 7022215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:FykanAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7022215Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Thorshavn harbour in May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fykan
IMO:7022215
Former name(s):
- Palo (Until 1996 Aug)
- Trans Sun (Until 1990 Feb)
- Fykan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,395 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fykan
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Fykan
© Frits Olinga
Fykan
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!