ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Thorshavn Harbour in April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°8’13.03” N, 8°45’4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 286° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Is Reykjavik
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 22:03:27 UTCArhus
2017 July 18th, 09:00:27 UTCIs Reykjavik
2017 July 16th, 23:00:35 UTCFo Thorshavn
2017 July 14th, 05:00:28 UTCDk Aarhus
2017 July 12th, 07:00:32 UTCDe Bremerhaven
2017 July 10th, 15:00:17 UTCNl Rotterdam
2017 July 8th, 18:00:13 UTCFo Torshavn
2017 July 2nd, 18:03:46 UTCTorshavn
2017 June 29th, 21:03:17 UTCArhus
2017 June 28th, 00:03:39 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
GODAFOSS
© har
GODAFOSS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!