ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIOWA PRINCESS - IMO 8601434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo [View profile]Title:KIOWA PRINCESSAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8601434Hits:1,087
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Ponta da Praia - Santos - Brazil
27 , October 2004
IMO number : 8601434
Name of ship : KIOWA PRINCESS
Call Sign : DXLL
Gross tonnage : 12301
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Jian Da
IMO:8601434
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356668000
Callsign:H9OU
Former name(s):
- Kiowa Princess (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sioux Princess (Until 1998 Feb)
- Lady Rie (Until 1995 Nov)
- Als Endeavour (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,301 tons
Summer DWT:19,762 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kiowa Princess
© Tomislav Raymondi
KIOWA PRINCESS
© Paul Sullivan
KIOWA PRINCESS
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!