ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COBHAM - IMO 8316039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:COBHAMAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8316039Hits:670
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#8316039
287 g.t. built 1984 by McTay Marine at Bromborough as Dextrous for the Dover Harbour Board.
Bought by Adsteam Gravesend in 2000 and renamed Cobham she is seen here enjoying a weekend's sight-seeing in the Pool of London on 8/5/05 whilst standing by for the Spanish cruise ship Vistamar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ht Cutlass
IMO:8316039
MMSI:235000122
Callsign:MDKC3
Former name(s):
- Cobham (Until 2007 May)
- Dextrous (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:287 tons
Summer DWT:115 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HT Cutlass
© Evgeniy .
HT Cutlass
© Evgeniy .
HT Cutlass
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on May 09, 2005 14:11 (11 years ago)
Thanks Kent - and you were proven right too surprise surprise!
John J.
Kent Malo on May 08, 2005 23:43 (11 years ago)
I know its worth more , everytime I rate a photo a ten, someone comes along and derates it. Great photo John.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!