ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY ANGEL - IMO 9197662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SKY ANGELAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9197662Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sky Angel. IMO No. 9197622. Built 2001. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.

Incorrect IMO No. 9197622
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest Plains
IMO:9197662
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004043
Callsign:V7UV8
Former name(s):
- Sky Angel (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,364 tons
Summer DWT:52,549 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’56.49” N, 25°55’9.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 150° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Vietnam
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 15:00:21 UTCVietnam
2017 February 18th, 15:00:32 UTCTuapse
2017 February 6th, 12:00:27 UTCEgypt.to Order
2017 February 5th, 15:00:17 UTCDamietta
2017 January 22nd, 08:06:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 26th, 12:00:12 UTCTr Mer
2016 November 14th, 16:00:28 UTCUs Msy
2016 October 28th, 07:00:24 UTCTo Order
2016 October 23rd, 17:00:25 UTCGb Bel
2016 April 18th, 08:00:19 UTCTampa/usa
More Of This Ship
HARVEST PLAINS
© Claus Schaefe
HARVEST PLAINS
© Anja Hillebrands
Harvest Plains
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 03:18 (11 years ago)
interesting panamax bulker, shes sitting up real high
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!