ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARAPOLA - IMO 9053115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:PARAPOLAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9053115Hits:736
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Parapola. IMO No. 9053115. Built 1994. Previously shot by Ilhan Kermen. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valdivia
IMO:9053115
Former name(s):
- Parapola (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valdivia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Valdivia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Valdivia
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!