ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOKYS - IMO 8111893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:LOKYSAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8111893Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lokys, River Neath, 2.8.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mesna
IMO:8111893
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355960
Callsign:UCLB
Former name(s):
- Capella (Until 2012 Jun)
- Lokys (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lucky (Until 2004 May)
- Poetenitz (Until 1999 Jan)
- Diogo Do Couto (Until 1995)
- Svenja (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,934 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MESNA
© Aleksi Lindström
MESNA
© Aleksi Lindström
DIOGO DO COUTO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!